VMP - Teaching Assistant Awards

 

Every semester, the VMP gives out awards to the best Teaching Assistants (TAs) for courses taught in Basisjahr or second year at D-MATH and D-PHYS. In order to find the best TAs, we sent out a survey to all students at D-MATH or D-PHYS and ask them to evaluate their exercise classes and to give their teaching assistants feedback. Based on this survey, the best TAs are determined. 

Every semester, the winners of the award receive their prices during a ceremony at the end-of-semester-apero of D-MATH and D-PHYS. 

 

 


Hall of Fame

Here you can find the winners of the last semesters:

 
semester  
person
lecture
picture of award ceremony
FS23
  • Luca Rubio Frangoni
  • Ryan Rueger
  • Loic Pierre Dobler
  • Sara Gündogdu
  • Jethro Warnett
  • Samuel Huber
  • Markus Bonse
  • Christian Carisch
  • Constantin Schuchhardt
  • Fabian Schulte
  • Grundstrukturen
  • Lineare Algebra II
  • Analysis II
  • MMP II
  • Analysis 4
  • Topologie
  • Datenanalyse
  • Elektrodynamik
  • Physik II
  • Physik II
HS22
  • Samuel Russo
  • Chiara Olivia Tschopp
  • Jonathan Laurent Clivio
  • Segev Gonen Cohen
  • Eva Palomino Baez Oliveira Soares
  • Elias Rothlin
  • Ahmet Altintas
  • Filip Mrcarica
  • Abel Hecker
  • Robert Knighton Jr

  • Informatik
  • Analysis I
  • Algebra I
  • Lineare Algebra I
  • Lineare Algebra I
  • Funktionentheorie
  • MMP I
  • MMP I
  • Physik I
  • Allgemeine Mechanik
 
FS22
  • Joel Sommer
  • Henry Töpel
  • Lisa Peters
  • Christina Reissel
  • Jonathan Clivio
  • Julian Huber
  • Sharon Puthuparambil
  • Paul Mangers
  • Reto Kaufmann

  • Luis Fernando Machado Poletti Valle

  • Grundstrukturen
  • Physik II
  • Physik II
  • Physik II
  • LinAlg II
  • LinAlg II
  • Analysis II
  • Analysis II
  • Algebra II
  • Numerical Analysis II
HS21
  • Benjamin Savinson
  • Sales Indergand
  • Timo Ottiger
  • Samuel Huber
  • Jonas Ruepp
  • Ana Pavlakovic
  • Luca Schaufelberger
  • Physik I
  • Physik I
  • LinAlg I
  • Funktionentheorie
  • LinAlg I
  • Algebra I
  • Physik III
FS21
  • Andrey Bryutkin
  • Elias Rothlin
  • Gabriel Frey
  • Gian Gentinetta
  • Giulia Mazzola
  • Jacob Fricker
  • Jacob Werner
  • Joëlle Galasi
  • Nuo Chen
  • Sebastien Garmier
  • Physik II
  • Numerische Methoden
  • Analysis II
  • Numerische Methoden
  • TdW
  • Physik II
  • MMP II
  • Algebra II
  • Numerische Mathematik I
  • Physik II
HS20
  • Martin Wohlfender
  • Jannik Kochert
  • Tim Haupt
  • Susanne Keller
  • Nadine Nussbaumer
  • Peter Koopmann
  • Andreas Maeder
  • Viola Bosselmann
  • Greg Weiler
  • Maran Mohanarangan 
  • LinAlg I
  • LinAlg I
  • Analysis I
  • Analysis I
  • Physik I
  • Physik I
  • Physik I
  • Funktionentheorie
  • Funktionentheorie
  • MMP I

FS20
  • Timo Bernhard
  • Alexander Jürgens
  • Philipp Jettkant
  • Sascha Bär
  • Andrea Gabrielli
  • Sven Jandura
  • Michael Eichenberger
  • Bibiana Prinoth
  • Martina Niggli
HS19
  • Lara Bohnenblust
  • Jean Hayoz
  • Praveen Panthalattiyi
  • Luca Morf
  • Maran Mohanarangan
  • Florian Meier
  • Valerio Peri
  • Physik III
  • Analysis I
  • LinAlg I
  • Physik I
  • MMP I
  • MMP I
  • Allgemeine Mechanik
 
FS19
  • Vira Bondar
  • Moritz Winger
  • Fabian Jin
  • Philipp Weder
  • Jinghao Cao
  • Kevin Huguenin-Dumittan
  • Robin Hodel
HS18
  • Till Dieminger
  • Constantin Kogler
  • Arne Wulff
  • Raphael Appenzeller
  • Luca Rüegg
  • Larissa Boie
  • Elisa Bäumer
  • Analysis I
  • LinAlg I
  • Physik I
  • Geometrie
  • MMP I
  • Physik III
  • Quantenmechanik I
 
FS18
  • Erik Lindell
  • Leander Wyss
  • Gustav Hermann
  • Marie Bachmayer
  • Tobias Wolf
  • Solange Emmenegger
HS17
  • Vera Baumgartner
  • Leander Wyss
  • Julian Widmer
  • David Zhu
  • Nicholas Dykeman
  • Andreas Mono
   
FS17
  • Leander Wyss
  • Anne-Cathrine de la Hamette
  • Michael Hug
  • Florian Johne
  • Simona Daguatti
  • Luc Schnell
HS16
  • Anna Bot
  • Kevin Huguenin-Dumittan
  • Simon Jantschgi
  • Philipp Kammerlander
  • Paolo Molignini
  • Oliver Rietmann
   
FS16
  • Benjamin Rickenbacker
  • Nick Sauerwein
  • Kevin Huguenin-Dumittan
  • Alexander Bohn
  • Beatrix Mühlmann
  • Chiara Longhitano
  • Nicolas Hild
HS15
  • Lukas Hofmann
  • Raisa Galimova
  • Laurin Köhler-Schindler
  • Jonas Erni
  • Ludovic Scyboz
  • Milos Radonjic
   
FS15
  • Florian Johne
  • Manuel Gahr
  • Tessa Turini
  • Martin Müller-Lennert
  • Lorenz Eberhard
  • Cornelia Hofmann
   
Card image cap
Current Events

No events at the moment.

Card image cap
Join the KuMa

We are always looking for helpers/Organizers for all kinds of events. Become a helper and secure your reward!

Card image cap
Phi:male Commission

Welcome to Phi:male, the commission for equal opportunities in and around VMP!

Card image cap
ZUCCMAP

Do you want to be inspired by some cool and modern CSE, maths and physics topics presented by your fellow students? Come to our weekly undergraduate talks, with an Apéro afterwards! Every Tuesdayfrom 12:15 to 13:00 in room HG G5.